Easton in Gordano Baptisms

 

Transcribed by Mary Mason.

1749-1760

 

p.b = privately baptized. bapt = baptized.

 

1749

Joseph son of William and Rachel Nicolas bapt Mar 27th.

John son of John and Ann Slade bapt Apr 16th.

Sarah daughter of John and Christian Adams bapt May 16th.

Ann daughter of John and Constance Panes p.b May 17th.

Elizabeth daughter of William and Jane Lockier p.b May 31st.

Diana daughter of John and Grace Ford p.b Jun 24th.

Benjamin son of  Benjamin and Abigale Membry p.b. Jun 24th.

Mary daughter of William and Hannah Wallis bapt Jul 9th.

Ann daughter of John and Constance Panes admitted by ye sign of a cross bapt Aug 18th.

Lawrence son of Patrick and Elianer Power bapt Sep 7th.

Prize son of Prize and Ann Rawlands bapt Sep 25th.

Richard son of Charles and Betty Cox p.b Sep 27th.

Mary daughter of Thomas and Jane Pearce bapt Sep 18th.

Daniel son of Daniel and Ann Mugleworth bapt Sept 18th.

Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth Botterel bapt Sep 18th.

Thomas son of John and Betty Bellamy bapt Sep 23rd.

George son of Thomas and Mary Heak bapt Nov 8th.

Thomas son of Robert and Rachel Lewis from Clapton bapt Nov 27th.

Richard son of Charles and Betty Cox admitted Dec 5th.

Rose daughter of James and Rachel Buck p.b Dec 12th.

William son of John and Betty Hazel bapt Dec 13th.

Martha daughter of William and Sarah Garner bapt Dec 17th.

Rose daughter of James and Rachel Buck admitted Dec 18th.

Thomas son of Thomas and Ann Wright bapt Dec 26th.

Ann daughter of John and Betty Phillips bapt Dec 26th.

William son of William and Mary Parsons privately Jan 26th

Elizabeth and Ruth twin daughters of William and Ruth Price

bapt Jan 28th.

William son of Joseph and Hannah Rumney p.b Feb 21st.

Susanna daughter of John and Betty Cope p.b Feb 21st.

John son of James and Mary Hall p.b Mar 2nd.

William son of Joseph and Hannah Rumney admitted Mar 4th.

Elizabeth and Ruth twin daughters of William and Ruth Price admitted Mar 5th.

Susanna daughter of John and Betty Cope admitted Mar 16th.

William son of William and Mary Parsons admitted Mar 23rd.

1750

Ann daughter of Thomas and Mary Sharp p.b. Apr 8th.

Elizabeth daughter of Isaac and Susan Plimly p.b Apr 12th.

Thomas son of Thomas and Mary Porter bapt Apr 16th.

Elizabeth daughter of Isaac and Susan Plimly admitted Apr 22nd.

Samuel son of Robert and Rachel Morgan p.b Apr 28th.

Ann daughter of Thomas and Mary Sharp admitted May 3rd.

Caroline daughter of Benjamin and Ann Hook p.b May 4th.

Samuel son of Robert and Rachel Morgan admitted May 29th.

Jane daughter of Thomas and Jane Yeeles p.b Jun 11th.

Mr John Sparrow formerly baptized admitted Jun 15th.

Jane daughter of Thomas and Jane Yeeles admitted Jun 22nd.

Stokes son of John and Betty Brown p.b Jun 23rd.

Jane daughter of Nicholas and Sarah Gold bapt Jul 8th.

 Stokes son of John and Betty Brown admitted Jul 20th.

Mary daughter of Machir and Ann Davis bapt Jul 29th.

John son of Samuel and Betty Shepherd bapt Sep 21st.

Joanna daughter of William and Ann Harris from Ireland

bapt Sep 27th.

Elizabeth daughter of William and Jane Wilberton bapt Sep 29th.

Betty daughter of Thomas and Jane Clark bapt Sep 29th.

Ann daughter of William and Mary Horwood bapt Oct 9th.

William son of Daniel and Mary Muggleworth p.b Oct 16th.

Mary daughter of Morgan and Mary Douls bapt Nov 12th.

William son of Daniel and Mary Muggleworth admitted Dec 18th.

Thomas son of Thomas and Joannah Press bapt Dec 26th.

 Betty daughter of John and Hannah Goodland bapt Jan13th.

Grace daughter of William and Grace Craven bapt Jan 23rd.

Thomas son of Thomas and Susannah Bolton bapt Jan 27th.

Sarah daughter of John and Sarah Bevan bapt Feb 2nd.

William son of Ann Williams single woman bapt Feb 10th.

Thomas son of John and Elizabeth Spear bapt Feb 10th.

Lansdon daughter of James and Ann Gibbs bapt Feb 25th.

Mary daughter of John and Christian Adams bapt Mar 15th.

Isaac son of Abraham and Ann Gilmore bapt Mar 20th.

William son of William and Joannah Hucker bapt Mar 23rd.

1751

Richard son of Robert and Ann Parkhouse bapt Mar 28th.

Samuel son of Henry and Sarah Bryant bapt May 27th.

Mary daughter of George and Jane Watts bapt May 27th.

George son of Jacob and Clare Strong bapt Jun 1st.

Rachel daughter of John and Betty Phillips bapt Jun 9th.

John son of Thomas and …….. Lewis bapt Jun 24th.

William son of Mary Jones single woman bapt Jun 26th.

Mary daughter of Charles and Betty Cox bapt Jul 9th.

John son of Samuel and Hannah Hill bapt Aug 8th.

Samuel son of John and Grace Ford bapt Aug 24th.

Sarah daughter of Thomas and Jane Pearce bapt Aug 25th.

Ann daughter of John and Mary Wright bapt Sep 12th.

John son of Mary Adams, single woman bapt Sep 23rd.

Richard son of Richard and Mary Love bapt Nov 1st.

Ann daughter of Arthur and Judith King bapt Nov 22nd.

Betty daughter of Samuel and Mary Gibb bapt Nov 25th.

Thomas son of John and Ann Slade bapt Dec 10th.

1752

Benjamin son of William and Rachel Nicholas bapt Jan 13th.

Mary daughter of Isaac and Mary Saunders bapt Jan 17th.

Joseph son of John and Jane Manfield bapt Feb 15th.

Samuel son of Samuel and Mary Harris bapt Feb 20th.

John son of John and Mary Webber bapt Feb 21st.

James son of William and Joannah Hucker bapt Feb 26th.

Martha daughter of William and Mary Hobbs bapt Mar 3rd.

Daniel son of Thomas and Joanna Press bapt Mar 4th.

 John son of John and Betty Cope bapt Mar 9th.

Roger son of john and Christian Spear bapt Mar 16th.

Samuel son of William and Mary Parsons bapt Mar 24th.

Thomas son of Samuel and Mary Lewis bapt Mar 26th.

Ann daughter of William and Ann Pearce bapt Apr 5th.

John son of John and Betty Botterell bapt Apr 15th.

Rose daughter of James and Hester Rumney bapt May 8th.

William son of Thomas and Francis Bevan bapt May 19th.

Sarah daughter of Thomas and Mary Porter bapt May 24th.

William son of William and Mary Horwood bapt May 24th.

George son of James and Jane Gibbs bapt Jun 1st.

John son of John and Mary Hedges bapt Jun 4th.

Betty daughter of John and Sarah Porter bapt Jun 22nd.

Robert son of James and Mary Hall bapt Jun 28th.

William son of Thomas and Mary Heak bapt Jun 28th.

Mary daughter of John and Betty Hazell bapt Jul 1st.

Sarah daughter of Nicholas and Sarah Gold bapt Jul 18th.

Joseph son of Joseph and Elizabeth Gray bapt Jul 31st.

Mary daughter of John and Betty Bellamy bapt Aug 12th.

Phebe daughter of John and Betty Brown bapt Aug 21st.

Hannah daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth Binny bapt Aug 23rd.

Betty daughter of Edward and Betty Harding bapt Oct 22nd.

Ann daughter of Prise and Ann Rowlands bapt Nov 19th.

Betty daughter of Mary Adams, single woman bapt Nov 21st.

Ann daughter of Morgan and Mary Dowil bapt Dec 1st.

Ann daughter of Robert and Ann Parkhouse bapt Dec 6th.

Mary daughter of William and Sarah Garner bapt Dec 18th.

1753

John and Henry twin sons of Henry and Ann Geerish bapt Jan 3rd.

Ann daughter of William and Betty Price bapt Jan 11th.

Joseph son of Richard and Mary Love bapt Jan 11th.

Ann daughter of Jacob and Hannah Muggleworth bapt Jan 22nd.

William son of John and Sarah Stevens bapt Feb 2nd.

Isaac son of Thomas ………… Lewis bapt Feb 18th.

Susanna daughter of John and Elizabeth Spear bapt Feb 18th.

Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary Wright bapt Feb 22nd.

Rachel daughter of James and Rachel Buck bapt Feb 23rd.

Sarah daughter of William and Joanna Hucker bapt Feb 28th.

Ann daughter of Thomas and Ann Wright bapt Mar 11th.

Χ Daniel son of Daniel and Ann Muggleworth bapt Mar 11th.

John son of John and Hannah Goodland bapt Mar 12th.

John son of John and Christian Adams bapt Mar 14th.

Elizabeth daughter of Jermy and Hester Magrah bapt Apr 15th.

Ann daughter of John and Betty Cope bapt Apr 17th.

George son of Thomas and Martha Baity bapt Apr 23rd.

Thomas son of John and Hannah Edwards bapt May 6th.

Betty daughter of Charles and Betty Cox bapt May 24th.

Richard son of John and Betty Phillips bapt Jun 5th.

William son of Thomas and Jane Pearce bapt Jun 28th.

Isaac son of Abraham and Ann Gilmore bapt Aug 4th.

Isaac son of Daniel and Caroline Small bapt Aug 4th.

Jane Hopkins daughter of Thomas and Jane Fry bapt Aug 9th.

John son of Robert and Rachel Morgan bapt Aug 9th.

Ann daughter of John and Jane Young bapt Aug 19th.

Rachel daughter of William and Hannah Millifant bapt Sep 18th.

Robert son of James and Jane Gibbs bapt Oct 21st.

Samuel son of Samuel and Sarah Lansdon bapt Nov 18th.

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth Gray bapt Dec 9th.

William son of  ………………………                  bapt Dec 26th.

Sarah daughter of Samuel and Hannah Hill bapt Dec 26th.

1754

Dinah daughter of George and Jane Watts bapt Jan 6th.

Stephen son of John and Mary Webber bapt Jan 7th.

James and Elizabeth son and daughter of James and Susannah Lockier bapt Jan 15th.

Samuel son of Sarah Price, single woman bapt Jan 23rd.

Elizabeth daughter of John and Sarah Stevens bapt Feb 20th.

Ann daughter of John and Sarah Bevan bapt Mar 8th.

Ann daughter of William and Mary Horwood bapt Mar 10th.

Betty daughter of Joseph Weadon and Mary his wife bapt Mar 10th.

Frances daughter of John and Betty Bellamy bapt Apr 1st.

Aurora daughter of Richard and Mary Love bapt Apr 3rd.

Joseph son of John and Joan Manfield bapt Apr 3rd.

Robert son of Robert and Ann Parkhouse bapt Apr 5th.

Betty daughter of Thomas and Mary Porter bapt Apr 29th.

Thomas son of Thomas and Fanny Lewis bapt May 5th.

Mary daughter of John and Christian Spear bapt May 5th.

Thomas son of Thomas and Mary Heake bapt May 15th.

William son of William and Joanna Hucker bapt May 19th.

Betty and Mary twin daughters of Joseph and Mary Hook bapt Jun 1st.

Thomas son of Daniel and Ann Mubbleworth bapt Jun 10th.

John son of Nicholas and Sarah Goold bapt Jun 11th.

Alice daughter of Price and Ann Rowland bapt Jun 11th.

Mary daughter of James and Mary Hall bapt Jun 12th.

Betty daughter of William and Mary Parsons bapt Jun 23rd.

Thomas son of Richard and Rachel Spear bapt Aug 3rd.

James son of Robert and Mary Heney bapt Sep 15th.

……….. son of John and Joanna Lovell bapt Oct 3rd.

Ann daughter of William and Betty Price bapt Oct 4th.

Ann daughter of John and Betty Hazell bapt Oct 8th.

Betty daughter of Charles and Betty Cox bapt Oct 14th.

John son of John and Joanna Lovell bapt Oct 15th.

Maria daughter of William and Ann Lillen bapt Nov 24th.

Sarah daughter of John and Betty Spear bapt Nov 24th.

Christian daughter of Isaac and Mary Sanders bapt Nov 24th.

Peter son of William and Rachel Nicholas bapt Dec 10th.

1755

Elizabeth daughter of Jacob and Betty Hook bapt Jan 1st.

John base child of Betty Collier bapt Jan 2nd.

Sarah daughter of John and Hannah Edwards bapt Jan 19th.

Nancy daughter of John and Mary Weadon bapt Feb 2nd.

Betty daughter of Richard and Betty Ball bapt Feb 2nd.

John son of Thomas and Ann Wright bapt Feb 4th.

William son of Thomas and Ann Clark bapt Feb 4th.

Mary daughter of John and Betty Cope bapt Feb 4th.

Hannah daughter of William and Jane Langdon bapt Feb 23rd.

John son of William and Mary Wright bapt Mar 1st.

Sarah daughter of John and Hannah Goodland bapt Mar 5th.

Joyce daughter of James and Susanna Avis bapt Mar 5th.

Simon son of John and Ann Slade bapt Mar 16th.

George son of William and Sarah Gardner bapt Mar 21st.

Joseph son of Richard and Mary Love bapt Apr 28th.

John son of Arthur and Dinah Cross bapt Jun 15th.

John son of Joseph and Betty Cray bapt Jun 29th.

Sarah daughter of Joseph and Mary Weadon bapt Jun 30th.

Amelia daughter of Thomas and Sarah Hellier bapt Jul 20th.

Betty daughter of Joseph and Mary Hook bapt Aug 3rd.

John son of John and Grace Ford bapt Aug 3rd.

William son of William and Ann Hyat bapt Aug 8th.

Sarah base child of Sarah Morris bapt Sep 19th.

Joseph son of Samuel and Sarah Landon bapt Sep 28th.

Sarah daughter of Jacob and Hannah Muglar bapt Oct 5th.

John son of William and Joanna Hucker bapt Oct 6th.

Mary daughter of Canton and Mary Rogers bapt Oct 12th.

Philip son of John and Eleanor Langdon bapt Oct 19th.

Hannah daughter of George and Sarah Richards bapt Oct 20th.

Mary daughter of John and Sarah Stevens bapt Oct 23rd.

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Betty Benney bapt Nov 9th.

1756

Ann daughter of Thomas and Jane Fry bapt Jan 1st.

Thomas son of Absolom and Sarah Williams bapt Jan 7th.

Thomas son of Price and Ann Rowland bapt Jan 7th.

Christopher son of Samuel and Sarah Harris bapt Jan 7th.

Nancy base child of Ann Price bapt Jan 11th.

James son of James and Rachel Buik bapt Jan 18th.

Ann daughter of James and Susan Lockier bapt Feb 15th.

Peter son of William and Rachel Nicolas bapt Feb 15th.

Dinah daughter of Thomas and Mary Porter bapt Feb 22nd.

Robert son of Thomas and Fanny Lewis bapt Mar 7th.

John son of John and Christian Spear bapt Mar 14th.

John son of Henry and Ann Gerrish bapt Apr 11th.

Betty daughter of John and Grace Huet bapt Apr 21st.

John son of Richard and Betty Cullimore bapt May 2nd.

Paul son of Samuel and Hannah Hill bapt May 5th.

Robert son of Robert and Mary Sydney bapt May 9th.

Jane daughter of George and Jane Heals bapt May 10th.

Mary daughter of William and Mary Horwood bapt Jun 20th.

Ann daughter of John and Betty Spear bapt Jul 4th.

Richard son of William Mary Wright bapt Jul 18th.

Ann daughter of William and Mary Dowding bapt Aug 4th.

Thomas son of Joseph and Betty Seavil bapt Aug 4th.

John son of Thomas and Francis Beaven bapt Aug 4th.

Joseph son of William and Bethia Denmead bapt Sep 3rd.

Mary daughter of William and Mary Hicks bapt Sep 12th.

Sarah daughter of William and Betty Price bapt Sep 26th.

Alexander son of Alexander and Betty Derivere bapt Oct 10th.

Lucy daughter of William and Mary Parsons bapt Oct 18th.

Thomas son of William and Ann Hyet bapt Oct 30th.

John son of John and Betty Hazell bapt Nov 7th.

William son of Samuel Rebecca Moore ? bapt Nov 7th.

Mary daughter of Robert and Jane Everet bapt Nov 20th.

Samuel son of John and Betty Bellamy bapt Nov 21st.

David son of Isaac and Hannah Cjarles bapt Nov 24th.

Jane daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Harris bapt Nov 24th.

William son of William and Jane Langsdon bapt Dec 5th.

Nancy daughter of James and Mary Hall bapt Dec 5th.

Rachel daughter of Jacob and Elizabeth Hook bapt Dec 7th.

Samuel son of John and Mary Hodges bapt Dec 27th.

Rachel daughter of Richard and Rachel Spear bapt Dec 31st.

1757

Rachel daughter of John and Betty Cope bapt Jan 15th.

Abraham son of Robert and Rachel Morgan bapt Jan 23rd.

John son of John and Hannah Edwards bapt Jan 25th.

William son of William and Joanna Hucker bapt Mar 10th.

Jane daughter of Isaac and Hannah Charles bapt Mar 23rd.

Sarah daughter of George and Sarah Wyndham bapt Mar 27th.

Hester daughter of Samuel and Hannah Cox bapt Apr 3rd.

Thomas son of Thomas and Mary Nutford bapt Apr 4th.

Betty daughter of John and Mary Weadon bapt May 17th.

John son of John and Perina Summers bapt May 18th.

Joseph son of Richard and Mary Love bapt May 31st.

Nancy daughter of William and Sarah Garner bapt May 31st.

Matthew son of Abraham and Ann Gilmore bapt Jul 11th.

John son of Henry Bourne, Curate and Hester his wife bapt Jul 29th.

Mary daughter of Robert and Ann Parkhouse bapt Aug 10th.

Mary daughter of John and Ann Wright bapt Aug 13th.

John son of Frances and Nancy Cale bapt Aug 24th.

John son of John and Liddia Rumney bapt Sep 4th.

Joseph and Mary born of a Travelling Irishwoman bapt Sep 9th.

William son of Arthur and Dinah Cross bapt Sep 12th.

Charles son of Henry and Mary House bapt Sep 21st.

James son of John and Grace Ford bapt Oct 18th.

Mary daughter of John and Joan Manfield bapt Oct 23rd.

Ann daughter of Charles and Betty Cox bapt Oct 26th.

Mary daughter of Richard and Betty Batt bapt Dec 9th.

John son of John and Grace Huet bapt Dec 13th.

Sarah daughter of John and Sarah Stevens bapt Dec 20th.

Elizabeth daughter of George and Xtian Worgan bapt Dec 24th.

John son of John and Ann Parkhouse bapt Dec 29th.

1758

Christian daughter of Daniel and Anne Muggleworth bapt Jan 6th.

Jane daughter of Charles and Betty Humphries bapt Jan 8th.

Absolom son of Absolom and Sarah Williams bapt Feb 18th.

Lucy daughter of William and Mary Parsons bapt Feb 18th.

Hester daughter of Alexander and Betty Delivere bapt Mar 8th.

Thomas son of Michael and Susanna Gunney bapt Mar 17th.

Ann daughter of John and Mary Hodges bapt Mar 25th.

Joseph son of Thomas and Mary Porter bapt Apr 4th.

Elizabeth daughter of John and June Franton bapt Apr 5th.

Mary daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth Seville bapt Apr 11th.

George son of John and Mary Spleat bapt Apr 30th.

Jane daughter of Canton and Mary Rogers bapt May 4th.

Phillip son of John and Eleanore Lang bapt May 7th.

Ann daughter of Richard and Elizabeth Cullimore bapt May 29th.

John son of Joseph Porter and Mary his wife bapt May 31st.

Hannah daughter of John Elizabeth Cope bapt Jun 4th.

Mary daughter of Samuel and Hannah Hill bapt Jun 23rd.

Hester daughter of John and Mary Thatcher bapt Jul16th.

James son of John and Joanna Lovell bapt Jul 28th.

William son of William and Mary Hobbs bapt Aug 1st.

Samuel son of Samuel and Sarah Harris bapt Aug 4th.

Rebecca daughter of John and Sarah Avis bapt Aug 15th.

John son of Jordan…………… Crocket bapt Aug 18th.

Rachel daughter of William and Rachel Nicolas bapt Aug 29th.

Sarah daughter of Samuel and Betty Shepherd bapt Aug 30th.

Samuel son of Thomas and Elizabeth Harris bapt Sep 7th.

William son of William and Jane Orchard bapt Sep 11th.

Jane daughter of James and Mary Hall bapt Sep 14th.

Hester daughter of Joseph and Betty Cray bapt Sep 16th.

James son of Betty Love, singlewoman bapt Oct 4th.

Thomas son of George and Sarah Watts bapt Oct 4th.

Samuel son of Will …………    Adams bapt Oct 5th.

Mary daughter of Robert and Mary Sydney bapt Oct 29th.

Hester daughter of Jacob and Elizabeth Hook bapt Nov 13th.

Jane daughter of William and Mary Hodges bapt Nov 14th.

Thomas son of Thomas and Sarah Pointer bapt Nov 26th.

William son of John and Ann Parkhouse bapt Dec 16th.

Mary daughter of Thomas and Jane Fry bapt Dec 17th.

William son of James and Ann Cox bapt Dec 28th.

Jane daughter of Edmund and Ann Hugler? bapt Dec 30th.

 1759

Sarah daughter of John and Betty Spear bapt Jan 12th.

Rebecca daughter of James and Hannah Andrews bapt Jan 29th.

Jane daughter of George and Sarah Wyndham bapt Feb 7th.

William son of William and Sarah Cox bapt Feb 19th.

Allen son of Robert and Mary Lane bapt Feb 20th.

Elizabeth daughter of John and Betty Ballamy bapt Feb 21st.

Nancy daughter of Frances and Nancy Cale bapt Feb 22nd.

William son of William and Joanna Hucker bapt Feb 26th.

Joseph son of Joseph and Ann Garrit bapt Mar 5th.

Elizabeth daughter of George and Ann Watts bapt Mar 18th.

William son of Samuel and Mary Seville bapt Mar 21st.

Ann daughter of John and Mary Spleet bapt Mar 25th.

John son of William and Mary Bull bapt Apr 14th.

Joseph son of John and Betty Hazell bapt Apr 15th.

                                             Cox bapt Apr 16th.

Giles son of singlewoman, Ann Browne bape Aug 19th.

Isaac son of Thomas and Martha Tipking bapt Apr 26th.

George son of George and Sarah Richards bapt May 19th.

Anne daughter of Joseph and Betty Binney bapt May 29th.

John son of John and Ann Lyde bapt Jun 14th.

Sarah daughter of Samuel and Martha Evans bapt Jun 14th.

Henry son of Henry and Ann Baker bapt Jun 20th.

Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Betty Humphreys bapt Jul 8th.

William son of John and Christian Spear bapt Jul 14th.

Hannah daughter of John and Liddia Rumney bapt Jul 16th.

James son of Canton and Mary Rogers bapt Jul 25th.

Mary daughter of Arthur and Dinah Cross bapt Jul 29th.

Mary daughter of George and Ann Webber bapt Aug 5th.

Elizabeth daughter of Isaac and Hannah Charles bapt Aug 27th.

Thomas son of Thomas and Betty Pye bapt Sep 28th.

              son of Robert and Mary Evered bapt Sep 30th.              

Peter son of    Peter and Mary Stone bapt Oct 1st.

John son of Edward and Mary Butcher bapt Oct 6th.

Anne daughter of Susanna and Michael Gunney bapt Oct 12th.

Thomas son of Joseph and Mary Porter bapt Oct 15th.

Anne daughter of John and Mary Benson bapt Oct 24th.

Thomas son of Jeremiah and Jane Handmore bapt Oct 31st.

James son of Matthew and Sarah Gilmore bapt Nov 1st.

James son of Henry and Mary House bapt Nov 10th.

George son of John and Perina Summers bapt Dec 23rd.

Betty daughter of Thomas and Anne Wright bap Dec 29th.

1760

Mary daughter of                                 Parker bapt Jan 20th.

John son of John and Sarah Stevens bapt Jan 23rd.

Hannah daughter of Samuel Dandy bapt Jan 30th.

James son of William and Sarah Gardner bapt Feb 17th.

William son of Hen. Bowne, Curate and Hester his wife bapt Feb 18th.

Susannah daughter of Brother Irana Chaffey bapt Mar 6th.

Thomas son of Jane Pearse, singlewoman bapt Mar 13th.

Nancy daughter of George Vowles bapt Mar 17th.

Mary daughter of Joseph………  Cooke bapt Mar 19th.

Hannah daughter of John and Ann Parkhouse bapt Apr 22nd.

Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth Rumney bapt May 11th.

Betty daughter of Joseph and Betty Seville bapt May 26yj.

Sarah daughter of Charles and Betty Cox bapt Jun 9th.

William son of William and Sarah Palmer bapt Jun 26th.

Joanna daughter of William and Joanna Hucker bapt Jun 27th.

Anne daughter of Richard and Ann Emms bapt Jul 20th.

Samuel son of William and Ann Pearce bapt Jul 23rd.

Thomas son of Samuel and Sarah Harris bapt Jul 27th.

Edmund son of Thomas and Mary Porter bapt Jul 31st.

Thomas son of William and Hester Carter bapt Aug 3rd.

Sarah daughter of James and Frances Lovell bapt Aug 6th.

Betty daughter of John and Sarah Hodges bapt Aug 12th.